Return to the entrance pageTake a look at our old vehiclesSpare parts, transfers and posters for saleJoin our email chat groupThumb through the Spotter's Jotter

The Survivors:

Routemasters in preservation

Please note that this section of the web site is no longer being updated and is retained for reference only.

Classes: RM RCL RMF RMC RML FRM RMA Northern General

Other pages

CODES USED ON THIS PAGE

Status Livery
C - caravan
K - cafeteria or restaurant
O - open-top coversion
P - preserved
R - restored
S - used on public service
U - unrestored or under restoration
UO - unknown owner
b - British European Airways
cs - Clydeside Scottish
e - East London (South Africa)
g - London Transport or LCBS green
gl - London Transport Green Line livery
gr - Green Rover
nbc - National Bus Company green
rm - Reading Main-line
sc - Southend Corporation
sh - Southampton Citybus
st - Southend Transport
wr - White Rose

Latest update to this page: Wednesday, 13-Apr-2016 11:25:28 BST

 

RM

  RM1 SLT 56
London Transport Museum
London,WC2
PR r
  RM2 SLT 57 London Transport Museum
London,WC2
PR r
  RM 3 SLT 58 London Bus Museum
Weybridge, Surrey
PR r
  RM 7 VLT 7 D Hurley
Doncaster, Yorks.
P
  RM 8 VLT 8

RM 8 Club
London SE2

PR r
  RM 10 VLT 10 A Boath
Middx.
P
  RM 13 VLT 13 R Duker
Little Paxton, Cambs.
PU r
  RM 14 OYM 424A
(VLT 14)
R Dale
London SE2
PU
  RM 16 VLT 16 B Lewer & T Potter, South Oxhey, Herts PR r
  RM 17 WLT 675
(VLT 17)
R Duker
Little Paxton, Cambs.
P
  RM 24 VLT 24 C Kilby
Corfe Mullen, Dorset
P
  RM 25 VLT 25 Ensignbus
Rainham, Essex
PR r
  RM 40 VLT 40 RM40 Group (R Mercer & K Darby)
Manor Park, Essex
PU r
  RM 44 VLT 44 S Miles
Benfleet, Essex
PR st
  RM 45 VLT 45 N Walker
Garford, Oxon.
P
  RM 54 LDS 278A
(VLT 54)
Ensignbus
Rainham, Essex
PR r
  RM 66 VLT 66 RM66 Group
Swansea
P
(breakdown tender)
  RM 70 VLT 70 Messrs Inward & Beardwell
Colindale, Middx
P
  RM 108 VLT 108 S Lowings (Nottingham Heritage Vehicles)
West Bridgeford
PR
(West Bridgeford livery)
  RM 116 VLT 116 T Nicholson etc.
Couldsdon, Surrey
PR r
  RM 140 VLT 140 P Duplock
Worcester Park, Surrey
P
  RM 158 VLT 158 M Davis
London E4
P
  RM 180 VLT 180 S Corner
Kingswood, Somerset
P
  RM 188 VLT 188 P Rogers
Wallington, Surrey
 
  RM 196 VLT 196 J Carr
Colchester, Essex.
P
  RM 200 VLT 200 Messrs Brydon & Perrett
Cowdenbeath, Fife
P
  RM 238 VLT 238 C Dobbing
Peterborough, The Soke
PU
  RM 244 VLT 250
(XVS 839)
(VLT 244)
P Taylor
Pencoed, South Wales
PR r
  RM 254 VLT 254 G Rixon
East Molesey
PR r
  RM 275 VLT 275 C Edmonds & T Linger
Croydon, Surrey
P r
  RM 291 VLT 291 R Ward
-?-, Northants
PR r
  RM 298 VLT 298 R Wright (The London Bus Company)
Rainham, Essex
P (PSV)
  RM 308 WLT 308 K. Saunders and D. Curtis
Swansea
PR r
  RM 349 WLT 349 D Good
Waddon, Surrey
PR r
  RM 371 WLT 371 Mr Roulston
Beith, Renfrew
P
  RM 406 WLT 406 uo P
  RM 441 WLT 441 N Walker
Garford, Oxon
P
  RM 446 WLT 446 I Townsend
Newark, Notts
 
  RM 460 WLT 460 Mr Worthington
Salford, Cheshire
p
  RM 471 KVS 601
(WLT 471)
C Dobbing
Peterborough
P
  RM 506 WLT 506 Aston Manor Road Transport Museum
Birmingham, Warwicks.
P
  RM 529 WLT 529 J Heighway
Catterall, Lancs.
p
  RM 541 789 UXA
( WLT 541)
P Heaps
Bradford, Yorks.

P r
Ledgard colours
  RM 577 WLT 577 J Braga
Huntingdon, Hunts
P (Silver)
  RM 597 WLT 597 K Currell
Longford, Middx
PR r
  RM 606 WLT 606 J Lydiate
Dunfremline, Fife
P
  RM 642 WLT 642 P Simmonds
Morden, Surrey
PR r
  RM 652 WLT 652 D Watson
Paisley, Renfrew.
PR cs
  RM 654 WLT 654 C Begley
Belfast, Northern Ireland
PR r
  RM 666 WLT 875
(WLT 666)
Messrs Denham, Bevan & Sparkes
Newport, Mon.
p
  RM 677 WLT 677 A Francis
Chepstow, Mon.
PR r
  RM 697 LDS 238A
(WLT 697)
A Beattie
London
P
  RM 736 XYJ 418
(WLT 736)
Keighley Bus Museum Trust
Keighley, Yorks.
P r
  RM 737 WLT 737 RM 737 Group
Harrow, Middx.
PR r
  RM 758 WLT 758 Ensignbus
Rainham, Essex
PR r
  RM 759 WLT 759 M Roulston (Beith Transport Museum)
Beith, Ayrshire
PU
Glasgow Corp'n c/s
  RM 765 WLT 765 RM765 Group (Messrs Marshall, Miller and Townsend)
Nottingham, Notts.
PR r
  RM 795 WLT 795 Wealdsman P G
Biddenden, Kent
P - hospitality and display vehicle
  RM 798 NRH 802A
(WLT 798)
D Griffiths
Borec, Czech Republic
PR r
  RM 822 WLT 822 G Sibbons
Billericay, Essex
P
  RM 835 WLT 835 Clydemaster PG
Brentwood, Essex
P
  RM 838 XYJ 440 N Walker
Garford, Oxon
P
  RM 848 WLT 848 D Paskell
High Wycombe, Bucks
P
  RM 857 WLT 857 T Wright
Hornchurch, Essex
P
  RM 910 EDS 288A
(WLT 910)
G Conn & M Gurr (Glasgow Vintage Vehicle)
Glasgow
P
  RM 912 WLT 912 R Sullivan
Shanklin, IOW
PU-r
  RM 928 WLT 928 C Radnidge
Woking, Surrey
PU r
  RM 951 U59-133
(WLT 951)
J Moore
Hillsboro, Texas, USA
PR r
  RM 960 WLT 960 Mr Gregory
Croydon, Surrey
P
  RM 963 WLT 963 UO
Portlasnd, Oregon, USA
p r
(for sale 4/08)
  RM 980 USK 625
(WLT 980)
P Warrener
Winchester, Hants.
PR r
  RM 991 WLT 991 Mr Dickinson
Altrincham, Cheshire
P
  RM 997 839 UXC T Jeff
Hayes, Middx
P
  RM 1000 100 BXL RM 1000 PG
Croydon, Surrey
PR r
  RM 1001 1 CLT M Smith
Basildon, Essex
PR r
  RM1005 ALC 290A UO
London
P r
  RM 1033 DSL 540
(33 CLT)
P Comfort
Basingstoke, Hants.
P
  RM 1062 62 CLT M Howarth
Newquay, Cornwall
P
  RM 1063 63 CLT M & N Hughes PR r
  RM 1069 69 CLT D Sullivan
Harrow, Middx.
P
  RM 1101 101 CLT
(KFF367)
Friends of the Wirral Transport Museum PR
purple livery
  RM 1138 138 CLT S Miles
Benfleet, Essex
PR r
  RM 1149 149 CLT M Leek
Wieringwerf, Holland
P
  RM 1152 152 CLT J Pryer
Sandbach, Cheshire
P
  RM 1164 NGS 636A
(164 CLT)
Museum
Japan
P
  RM 1174 174 CLT H Bruce
Brentwood, Essex
P
  RM 1224 UYJ 654
(224 CLT)
S Bennett
East Grinstead, Sussex
P
  RM 1274 LDS 67A
(274 CLT)
I McGregor
Hassocks.
P
  RM 1280 280 CLT J Miller
Enfield, Herts.
PU
  RM 1292 NVS 485
(292 CLT)
T McAndrews
Ruscombe, Berks.
P
  RM 1305 799 UXA J Mason
Bristol, Somerset
P
  RM 1312 MFF 509
(312 CLT)
Hague Busmuseum
The Hague, Holland
P
  RM 1321 321 CLT B Walker
Eastham, Ches.
P
  RM 1348 348 CLT T Barrington
London
PR r
  RM 1353 353 CLT G Lea
Northumbs
P
  RM 1363 363 CLT Mr Knight
Badminton, Wilts.
P
  RM 1368 368 CLT A Morgan
Harrow, Middx
PR r
  RM 1394 394 CLT R Humphries
Dagenham, Essex
P
  RM 1397 397 CLT
(71 AWN)
A Lennox-Kay
Aldington, Kent
PR r
  RM 1403 403 CLT D Cooper
Towcester, Northants.
PR r o
  RM 1414 414 CLT Museum of Transport
Manchester
PR r
  RM 1449 449 CLT M Stevens
-?-, Yorks.
P
  RM 1528 528 CLT Mr Adler
Clacton, Essex
P
  RM 1543 543 CLT P Watson, Cheam, Surrey PR sc?
  RM 1562 562 CLT Friends of the London Transport Museum P
  RM 1563 563 CLT Mr Townsend
London W4
P
  RM 1691 691 DYE J Fozard
Baildon, Yorks.
P
  RM 1699 699 DYE S Wood
Hertford, Herts
PR r
  RM 1737 737 DYE London Transport Museum
London WC2
PRr
  RM 1747 747 DYE A Boath
(now sold?)
P
  RM 1797 797 DYE R Duker
Little Paxton, Cambs.
P r
  RM 1799 799 DYE Ensignbus Transport Museum
Purfleet Essex
PR r
  RM 1804 804 DYE M Smith
Basildon, Essex
PR r
  RM 1807 EVM 132B
(807 DYE)
N Scullion
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
P
  RM 1819 819 DYE Anglo-Satsuma Museum
Chiran, Kyushu, Japan
P
  RM 1840 840 DYE H Hobson
Royston, Herts.
P
  RM 1872 ALD 872B South Devon Railway
Buckfastleigh, Devon
P r
  RM 1878 ALD 878B T Johnson
-?-
P
  RM 1962 ALD 962B M Ross & W Taylor
Gerrards Cross, Bucks.
PR r
  RM 1966 ALD 966B London Bus Co
Northfleet, Kent
P/S
  RM 1977 ALD 977B B Worham
Horley, Sussex
P
  RM 1990 ALD 990B S Bradbury P rm
  RM 1993 ALD 993B P Durrant
Dagenham, Essex
P sh
  RM 2000 ALM 200B D Hurley
Doncaster, Yorks.
PU r
  RM 2011 ALM 11B UO P
  RM 2021 ALM 21B Mr Holmes
Blackburn, Lancs.
P
  RM 2023 ALM 23B RM2097 Group
Isleworth, Middx.
P
  RM 2037 ALM37B Y Gay
Southampton, Hants.
P
  RM 2050 ALM 50B Friends of the London transport Museum P
  RM 2059 ALM 59B A Haywood
Baschurch, Salop
P
used by Routemaster Travel
  RM 2097 ALM 97B RM2097 Group
Isleworth, Middx.
P
  RM 2107 CUV 107C A Bailey
East Grinstead, Sussex
P
  RM 2109 CUV 109C S Roth
Graz, Austria
P?
  RM 2116 CUV 116C P Legg
Chatham, Kent
PR r
  RM 2121 CUV 121C Mr Turner (Glasgow Vintage Vehicle)
Glasgow
P
  RM 2154 CUV 154C Mr Gowdy, Ballyclare, Northern Ireland P
  RM 2173 CUV 173C M Walsh
Dunstable, Beds.
PU
  RM 2180 CUV 180C C Tennat
Neston, Wirral
P
  RM 2186 CUV 186C M Mann
Stockton-on-Tees
p
  RM 2198 CUV 198C M Drabwell
Bushey, Herts.
PR r
  RM 2203 CUV 203C Kenwood Investments
Edinburgh, Lothian
PR r
  RM 2208 CUV 208C M King
Leeds, Yorks.
P
  RM 2213 CUV 213C C Dobbing
Peterborough, The Soke
P
 

RCL

  RCL 2218 CUV 218C R Morgan
Birmingham, West Mids.
P
  RCL 2220 CUV 220C Ensignbus Transport Museum
Purfleet, Essex
PR r
  RCL 2223 CUV 223C M Newman (Beith Transport Museum)
Beith, Ayrshire
P
  RCL 2226 CUV 226C RCL2226 Group
Purfleet, Essex
P
  RCL 2229 CUV 229C London Transport Museum
London WC2
PR gl
  RCL 2233 CUV 233C M Narduzzo & I Puddephatt
Marsworth, Bucks.
PR gl
  RML 2238
(RCL 2238)
CUV 238C N Merryweather
Peterborough
P r
  RCL 2243 CUV 243C L Hyde-White
Staffoird, Staffs.
P
used by Routemaster Travel
  RCL 2250 CUV 250C E Rowson
Truro, Cornwall
Pg o
  RCL 2254 CUV 254C V Hart
Harrow, Middx.
PU
  RCL 2260 CUV 260C R Wright (The London Bus Company)
Rainham, Essex
P (PSV)
 

RMF

  RMF 1254 254 CLT M Biddell
Woodford Bridge, Essex
PR r
 

RMC

  RMC 4 SLT 59 R Wright (The London Bus Company)
Rainham, Essex
PR g
  RMC 1456 456 CLT J Arundell
Bagshot, Surrey
PR r
(used by Memory Lane)
  RMC 1467 467 CLT UO PR g
  RMC 1469 469 CLT K McGowan
London SE16
PR gl
  RMC 1476 476 CLT Wealdsman P G
Biddenden, Kent
PR nbc
  RMC 1487 487 CLT D Sullivan
Harrow, Middx
PR gl
  RMC 1490 490 CLT K Cooper, A Haywood & R Newton
Baschurch, Salop
P
used by Routemaster Travel
  RMC 1497 497 CLT Messrs Inward & Beardwell
Colindale, Middx
PR gl
  RMC 1500 486 CLT
(500 CLT)
A Lennox-Kay, D Muirhead, N Edwards-Few and C Stanley
Aldington, Kent
PR r
  RMC 1507 507 CLT C Wills
Stevenage, Herts.
PR g
  RMC 1516 516 CLT P Almeroth
Romford, Essex & P Hodgson, Wickford, Essex
PU
 

RML

  ER 882
(RML 882)
WLT 882 M Fuller
Rushden, Northants.
PR
  RML 883 WLT 883 Bohemia Road Transport Museum
Terezin, Czech Republic
P r
  RML 892 WLT 892 G Mann
London E1
P
  RML 895 WLT 895 Dr Corcoran & M Mercer
Bristol, Somerset
P
  RML 898 WLT 898 E Price
London
PR r
  RML 903 WLT 903 RML903 Group  
  RML 2261 CUV 261C S Madden. P r
  RML 2264 CUV 264C D Hialdo
Winchester, Hants.
P?
  RML 2267 CUV 267C A Maslin
Swansea, Glam
P r
  RML 2271 CUV 271C G Laurie (Beith Transport Museum)
Beith, Ayrshire
P r
  RML 2273 CUV 273C G Sinclair
London E4
P r
  RML 2275 CUV 275C M Murphy
Wolverhampton, Staffs
P r
  RML 2276 CUV 276C D Colin
Chesterfield, Derbys.
P r
  RML 2277 CUV 277C G Weston
Chalfont-St-Giles, Bucks
P
  RML 2293 CUV 293C N Cookson
Shamley Green, Sussex
P r
  RML 2302 CUV 302C B Jennings
Yorks.
P r
  RML 2306 CUV 306C M Lawford
Clacton-on-Sea, Essex
P g
  RML 2309 CUV 309C D Sentance
-?-, Yorks.
P
  RML 2312 CUV 312C M Schonburg
Englefield Green, Surrey
P?
  RML 2313 CUV 313C P Jordan
Mattersley, Yorks.
P
  RML 2323 CUV 323C Group 2323 (S Maskell etc)
Chigwell, Essex
PR g
  RML 2325 CUV 325C T Wedderkop,
Sidcup, Kent.
P?
  RML 2330 CUV 330C C Green (East London Traction Society)
Watford, Herts.
PR g
  RML 2334 CUV 334C M Dunlop
Basingstoke, Hants
P
  RML 2336 CUV 336C P Higgs
Blackpool, Lancs
P
  RML 2340 CUV 340C K Currall
Enfield, Middx
P
  RML 2344 CUV 344C D Wyatt & T Curtis
Bristol, Avon
P
  RML 2345 CUV 345C R Abel
Swanley, Kent
P
  RML 2346 CUV 346C T Small
London W9
P
  RML 2347 CUV 347C G Snelling
Corpusty, Norfolk
P?
  RML 2356 CUV 356C M Lavis
Le Gosier, Guadeloupe
P?
  RML 2358 CUV 358C M Newman (Beith Transport Museum)
Beith, Ayrshire
P
  RML 2359 CUV 369C A Bailey
Norwich, Norfolk (now in California, USA?)
P
  RML 2364 JJD 364D G Sorrell
Maldon, Essex
P r
  RML 2366 JJD 366D A Shailes
-?-
P?
  RML 2368 JJD 368D C Small
Harpenden Herts.
P
  RML 2370 JJD 370D A Wood
London N21
P?
  RML 2375 JJD 375D C Leyland
Warrington, Lancs.
P
  RML 2376 JJD 376D C Small
Harpendon, Herts.
P
  RML 2380 JJD 380D G Evans
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey
P r
  RML 2382 JJD 382D G Floyd
Bromley, Kent
P
  RML 2387 JJD 387D UO P?
  RML 2391 JJD 391D M Allin
Rushden, Northants.
P r
  RML 2393 JJD 393D Mr Kingsley-Hamilton
Wallington, Surrey
P
  RML 2396 JJD 396D H Barter & L Needs
Andover, Hants.
P r
  RML 2400 JJD 400D K Platt
Swinton, Cheshire
P r
  RML 2405 JJD 405D Ensignbus Transport Museum
Purfleet, Essex
PR (gold)
  RML 2408 JJD 408D C Rodriguez
Romford, Essex
P
  RML 2409 JJD 409D S Johnstone
London N10
P
  RML 2412 JJD 412D M & N James
Aylesbury, Bucks.
PR g
  RML 2414 JJD 414D RML 2414 PG
Cobham, Surrey
P
  RML 2418 JJD 418D S Morris
Shrewsbury, Salop
P r
used by Routemaster Travel
  RML 2419 JJD 419D L Rose
London Colney, Herts.
PR g
  RML 2424 JJD 424D N Merryweather
Peterborough
PU
  RML 2428 JJD 428D D Sullivan
North Harrow, Middx.
PR g
  RML 2434 JJD 434D N Bennett
Dublin
PR g
  RML 2440 JJD 440D P Cartwright
High Wycombe, Bucks
PR g
  RML 2446 JJD 446D R Mercer
Potters Bar, Herts.
P r
  RML 2452 JJD 452D N Baxter & D Thrower
Warrington
P r
  RML 2454 JJD 454D S Rorke
Ramsgate, Kent
P r
  RML 2455 JJD 455D C & R Sullivan
Shanklin, IOW
Pu
  RML 2460 JJD 460D P Veares
London E13
P
  RML 2461 JJD 461D J & A Turner
New York, Lincs.
P
  RML 2463 JJD 463D P & J Veares
London E13
P
  RML 2469 JJD 469D A Goddard
West Ewell, Surrey
P r
  RML 2470 JJD 470D J Price
South Ockenden, Essex
PU
  RML 2474 JJD 474D Moseley Museum
Pontefract, Yorks.
P r
  RML 2475 JJD 475D C Matthews
Keithley, Yorks
P
  RML 2477 JJD 477D J Day
Bromley, Kent
P
  RML 2478 JJD 478D G Smith
Broadway, Worcs.
P r
  RML 2484 JJD 484D N Scullion
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
P
  RML 2487 JJD 487D M Mercer
Dubrovnik, Croatia
P
  RML 2492 JJD 492D D Button
Colchester, Essex
P?
  RML 2499 JJD 499D M Dexter
Erith, Kent
P r
  RML 2503 JJD 503D C Chaffin
London E9
P
  RML 2504 JJD 504D A F Kendry PR r
  RML 2508 JJD 508D S Bunda
Leighton Buzzard, Beds
PR r
  RML 2511 JJD 511D UO
Somerset
P r
  RML 2512 JJD 512D K Platt
Swinton, Cheshire
P r
  RML 2514 JJD 514D K Platt
Swinton, Cheshire
P r
Kentish Bus c/s
  RML 2515 JJD 515D G Meadows
Crewe, Cheshire
P r
used by Routemaster Travel
  RML 2518 JJD 518D R Folwell
- ? -
P r
  RML 2521 JJD 521D W Geffin
Hove, Sussex
P
  RML 2523 JJD 523D T Witcutt
Walsall, West Midlands
P
  RML 2524 JJD 524D M King
Leeds, Yorks.
P (Shillibeer colours)
  RML 2526 JJD 526D A Bailey
Norwich, Norfolk
P
  RML 2534 JJD 534D A Adnan
London SE5
P?
  RML 2539 JJD 539D R Thear
Manningtree, Essex
P r
  RML 2544 JJD 544D J Kilby
Buntingford, Herts.
P
  RML 2547 JJD 547D UO
Maidenhead, Berks
P r
  RML 2548 JJD 548D R Osborne
Welham Green, Herts.
P?
  RML 2551 JJD 551D S Griffin
Newcastle
P r
  RML 2561 JJD 561D J Stevenson
Wokingham, Berks
P
  RML 2567 JJD 567D J Muecke
Mainz, Germany
P
  RML 2568 JJD 568D P Budgen
Ormskirk, lancs.
P
  RML 2571 JJD 571D C Jolly
Chigwell, Essex
P
  RML 2583 JJD 583D

M Detheridge
Raglan, Monmouthshire

P r
  RML 2584 JJD 584D B Field
Poole, Dorset
P r
  RML 2586 JJD 586D L Webster
Wolverhampton, West Midlands
P
  RML 2588 JJD 588D T Beber & D Turner
Purfleet, Essex
P r
  RML 2591 JJD 591D R Osborne
Welham Green, Herts.
PR r
  RML 2592 JJD 592D B Canfield
Horsham, Sussex
P
  RML 2596 JJD 596D A Gaddie
Rye, Sussex
P r
  RML 2597 JJD 597D N Cottam
Woodbridge, Suffolk
P
  RML 2613 NML 613E Burns & B Carter
Worcester, Worcs.
P r
  RML 2616 NML 616E North Bucks Preservation P
  RML 2619 NML 619E P Blackmore
Nottingham, Notts.
P
  RML 2620 NML 620E D Good
Waddon, Surrey
P
  RML 2622 NML 622E UO
Bangyeehan, Thailand
P
  RML 2624 NML 624E M Fuller
Rushden, Beds.
 
  RML 2625 NML 625E S Collett
Colchester, Essex
P
  RML 2638 NML 638E J Massey
Roermond, Holland
P?
  RML 2660 SMK 660F Mr & Mrs Lear
Okehampton, Devon
P r
  RML 2666 SMK 666F M Tamkin
Leighton Buzzard, Beds.
PR r
  RML 2645 SMK 645F M Collingwood
Bootle, Lancs.
P rs
  RML 2650 SMK 650F R Weibel
-?- , Switzerland<!-- now J Phillips?-->
PO
  RML 2652 PB RM 652H
(SMK 652F)
J Gardner
Delbruk, Germany
P
  RML 2674 SMK 674F A Geisler
Hadley Wood, Herts.
P
  RML 2675 SMK 675F C Rodriguez
Romford, Essex
P?
  RML 2676 SMK 676F S Legge P r
  RML 2678 SMK 678F I Staves
Northallerton, Yorks.
P
  RML 2683 SMK 683F G Lea
Northumbs
P r
  RML 2692 SMK 692F UO
Cheshire
P
  RML 2696 SMK 695F Beaufort Historical Association
Beaufort, North Carolina, USA
Pr
  RML 2701 SMK 701F D Dawber & G Hughes P
  RML 2704 SMK 704F C Godfrey-Faussett, Selkirk, Selkirks PR r
  RML 2707 SMK 707F UO
Bangyeehan, Thailand
P
  RML 2714 SMK 714F T Beber & D Turner
Ourfleet, Essex
P r
  RML 2716 SMK 716F RML 2716 Group
Lancashire
P
  RML 2719 SMK 719F C Arnold
Somerton, Somerset
PU
  RML 2730 SMK 730F R Watts
Coulsdon, Surrey
P
  RML 2731 SMK 731F R Watts
Coulsdon, Surrey
P r
  RML 2742 SMK 742F N Bird
Hounslow, Middx
P
  RML 2746 SMK 746F A Cornish
London
P r
  RML 2747 SMK 747F G Brown
Hertford, Herts.
P
  RML 2750 SMK 750F D Muirhead
Hythe, Kent
P
  RML 2751 SMK 751F J Lidsey & P Spratt
Bromley, Kent
P
  RML 2757 SMK 757F J Holden
Bude, Devon
P
  RML 2759 SMK 759F S Briscoe
London, N6
P
 

FRM

  FRM 1 KGY 4D London Transport Museum
London
PR r
 

RMA

  RMA 28 KGJ 601D R Duker
Little Paxton, Cambs.
PR b
  RMA 1 KGY 621D D Cunningham
Barnet, Herts
PR r
  RMA 47 NMY 630E R Higgins
Bracknell, Berks.
P
  RMA 49 NMY 632E M Biddell
Woodford Bridge, Essex
P
  RMA 6 NMY 638E R Higgins
Bracknell, Berks.
P
  RMA 11 NMY 648E K West, Dagenham, Essex PR gr
  RMA 58 NMY 655E A Shailes
-?-
P
  RMA 13 NMY 656E J Roberts
London NW5
P
  RMA 62 NMY 662E J Letts
Gillingham, Kent
P
  RMA 65 NMY 665E J Letts
Gillingham, Kent
P
 

Northern General

  2099 PCN 762
(EDS 508B & RCN699)
GANBEA
Newcastle, Northumberland
P
  2105 EUP 405B D Slater
Newcastle, Northumberland
P
  2120 FPT 590C G Matthews
Sidcup, Kent
PR ng

Other classes Contents page